1.Wg. Cdr. R.M. Saran (Retd.)
Honorary Member - IPSC
1469, Sector B, Pocket 1, Vasant Kunj,
New Delhi
  Pin: 110070
Tel: 011-26896344

2.Dr. M.V. Prasad
Honorary Member - IPSC
C-101, Samrajya Apartments, Opp. Sabri Vidhyalaya, Vasna Road
Vadodara - 390007
Gujarat

3.Mr. S.R. Das
Honorary Member - IPSC
"SHILPAM" Society Area, Subhash Nagar, Clement Town
  Dehradun
  Pin: 248002
Tel: 0135-2640588

4.Dr. S.D. Singh
Honorary Member - IPSC
401, Ram Krishna,26 Alkapuri
Baroda - 390007
Tel:0265-2332564/0982442874


5.Mr. B.K. Sood
Honorary Member - IPSC
B-390, Meera Bagh, Paschim Vihar Outer Ring Road,
New Delhi - 110065

6.Mr. S.K. Gupta
Honorary Member - IPSC
H.No. 502, Street No.8, Rajendra Nagar,
Dehradun - 248001
Uttarakhand

7.Dr. R.P. Singhal
Honorary Member - IPSC
7/204, East End Apartment
Mayur Vihar,Phase-I, Ext.
New Delhi - 110096
Tel: 22742180

8.Mr. Gegong Apang
Honorary Member - IPSC
Ex-Chief Minister, Arunachal Pradesh
C-Sector, Itanagar - 791111
Arunachal Pradesh

9.Mr. Anil Malhotra
Honorary Member - IPSC
ICS House, C-19, Commercial Centre,
Safdarjung Development Area,
New Delhi - 110016
Tel: 011-26855836

10.Mr. B R Dubey
Honorary Member - IPSC
92 / 93, Kamla Bhawan (Opp. Rameshwar International Academy),
Govindpuram, B.K.T., Sitapur Road
Lucknow
Uttar Pradesh
Mob: 94513097767

11.Mr. Pramod Sharma
Honorary Member - IPSC
0531, ATS Village
Sector-93, Noida

12.DR. (Mrs) G.D.Bakshi
Honorary Member - IPSC
C-293,
Defence Colony,
New Delhi,
110001

 

 
 
 
 
 
 
IPSC EVENT CALENDAR
AugSeptember 2014Oct
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
31123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
2829301234
567891011


Athletics (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Punjab Public School, Nabha (Punjab) selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-14) Boys
Host : L.K.Singhania, Gotan (Rajasthan) selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-17) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-19) Boys
Host: Mann Public School, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-14) Girls
Host : Welham Girls School, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-17) Girls
Host : Army Public School, Dagshai selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-19) Girls
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Boxing (U-14,17&19) Boys
Host : Rashtriya Military School, Dholpur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Badminton (U-14,17&19) Girls
Host : Kittur Rani Channamma Residential School of Girls, Kittur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Badminton (U-14,17&19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-14) Boys
Host: DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-16) Boys
Host : YPS, Mohali selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-19) Boys
Host : YPS, Patiala selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-19) Girls
Host : Pinegrove School, Solan selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Equestrian
Host : Mayo College, Ajmer Mayo College Girls School, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Football (U-14) Boys (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : Welham Boys School, Dehradun


Football (U-17) Boys (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : Phoenix Public School, Belgaum (U-17)


Football (U-19) Boys
Host : Rajkumar College, Raipur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Football (U-17) Girls (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : MGD Girls School, Jaipur


Football (U-19) Girls
Mody School, Lakshmangarh selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Hockey (U-17) Girls (Pre - Nehru Cup)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai


Hockey (U-19) Girls
Host : Mody School, Lakshmangarh selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Hockey (U-15 & U-17) Boys (Pre - Nehru Cup)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai


Hockey (U-19) Boys
Host : YPS, Patiala selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Shooting (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Mayo College Boys, Ajmer Mayo College Girls School, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Squash (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Daly College, Indore selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic Girls Swimming only
Host : VDJS, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic Girls (Diving & Water- Polo)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic (U-14,17 & 19) Boys Swimming, Diving & Water- polo
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Table Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Table Tennis(U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Lawn Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Lawn Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Volleyball (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : BRCM, Public School Vidyagram, Bahal selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Volleyball (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : VDJS, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Yoga (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Mayo College, Ajmer Mayo College Girls, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Taekwondo (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed Collge, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Taekwondo (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Skating(Quad & Inline Races) (U-11,14,17,19) Boys & Girls
Host : L.K.Singhania, Gotan selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games
Category
Type your key Word