IPSC Gaur Hari Singhania Lifetime Achievement Award

Year Name
2003 Wg. Cdr. R.M. Saran, Sh. B.K. Sood
2004 Dr. M.V. Prasad, Dr. S.D. Singh
2005 Sh. S.K. Gupta, Sh. S.R. Das
2006 (Late) Ms. Saroj Srivastava
2007 Dr. (Mrs.) G.D. Bakshi
2008 Sh. Pramod Sharma
2009 Sh. B.R. Dubey
2010 Capt. V.K. Verma (Retd.)
IPSC EVENT CALENDAR
JunJuly 2014Aug
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
293012345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
272829303112
3456789


Athletics (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Punjab Public School, Nabha (Punjab) selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-14) Boys
Host : L.K.Singhania, Gotan (Rajasthan) selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-17) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-19) Boys
Host: Mann Public School, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-14) Girls
Host : Welham Girls School, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-17) Girls
Host : Army Public School, Dagshai selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Basketball (U-19) Girls
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Boxing (U-14,17&19) Boys
Host : Rashtriya Military School, Dholpur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Badminton (U-14,17&19) Girls
Host : Kittur Rani Channamma Residential School of Girls, Kittur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Badminton (U-14,17&19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-14) Boys
Host: DPS, Mathura Road, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-16) Boys
Host : YPS, Mohali selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-19) Boys
Host : YPS, Patiala selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Cricket (U-19) Girls
Host : Pinegrove School, Solan selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Equestrian
Host : Mayo College, Ajmer Mayo College Girls School, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Football (U-14) Boys (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : Welham Boys School, Dehradun


Football (U-17) Boys (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : Phoenix Public School, Belgaum (U-17)


Football (U-19) Boys
Host : Rajkumar College, Raipur selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Football (U-17) Girls (Pre - Subroto Cup)
Host : MGD Girls School, Jaipur


Football (U-19) Girls
Mody School, Lakshmangarh selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Hockey (U-17) Girls (Pre - Nehru Cup)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai


Hockey (U-19) Girls
Host : Mody School, Lakshmangarh selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Hockey (U-15 & U-17) Boys (Pre - Nehru Cup)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai


Hockey (U-19) Boys
Host : YPS, Patiala selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Shooting (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Mayo College Boys, Ajmer Mayo College Girls School, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Squash (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Daly College, Indore selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic Girls Swimming only
Host : VDJS, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic Girls (Diving & Water- Polo)
Host : Motilal Nehru School of Sports, Rai selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Aquatic (U-14,17 & 19) Boys Swimming, Diving & Water- polo
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Table Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed College, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Table Tennis(U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : Scindia Kanya Vidyalaya, Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Lawn Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Lawn Tennis (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : DPS, R.K.Puram, Delhi Gwalior selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Volleyball (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : BRCM, Public School Vidyagram, Bahal selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Volleyball (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : VDJS, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Yoga (U-14,17 & 19) Boys & Girls
Host : Mayo College, Ajmer Mayo College Girls, Ajmer } Joint Hosting


Taekwondo (U-14,17 & 19) Boys
Host : Pestle Weed Collge, Dehradun selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Taekwondo (U-14,17 & 19) Girls
Host : Vidya Devi Jindal School, Hisar selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games


Skating(Quad & Inline Races) (U-11,14,17,19) Boys & Girls
Host : L.K.Singhania, Gotan selection of IPSC teams is also to be held during the competition for SGFI Games
Category
Type your key Word